28 February Monday Stroke Play | ||||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Robert Haller | 65 | ||||
2nd | Villematti Nurmi | 66 | ||||
3rd | Jan Vango | 69 | ||||
4th | Paulo Azevedo | 69 | ||||
5th | Frank Wilson | 70 | ||||
High Division | ||||||
1st | Mick Greenwood | 69 | ||||
2nd | Tom Brady | 70 | ||||
3rd | Ken Williams | 70 | ||||
4th | Brendan O'Connell | 71 | ||||
5th | Makku Hakala | 71 | ||||
Ladies Division | ||||||
1st | Ruth Simpson | 70 | ||||
2nd | Sue Mills | 72 | ||||
3rd | Anders Lijsing | 73 | ||||
23 February Paarl Pairs | 25 February Stableford Qualifier | |||||
1st | Frank Wilson | 6 | Low Division | |||
John Bataille | 1st | John Bataille | 38 | |||
2nd | Robert Haller | 37 | ||||
2nd | Don Simpson | 6 | 3rd | Des Briggs | 37 | |
Ruth Simpson | 4th | Howard Ridgeway | 36 | |||
5th | David Ziai | 36 | ||||
3rd | Paulo Azevedo | 8 | ||||
Ken Williams | High Division | |||||
1st | Aulis Karjalainen | 42 | ||||
4th | Julian Lyons | 9 | 2nd | Volker Lankenau | 38 | |
Sharon Lyons | 3rd | Phil Mills | 38 | |||
4th | Don Simpson | 37 | ||||
5th | Chris Garnett | 10 | 5th | Nisse Degerman | 36 | |
Brendan O'Connell | ||||||
Ladies Division | ||||||
1st | Asa Hedman | 39 | ||||
2nd | Barbara Briggs | 37 | ||||
3rd | Terrie Brady | 35 | ||||
4th | Sharon Lyons | 34 | ||||
18 February Eclectic No 1 | 21 February Monthly Stableford | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Ilkka Katko | 39 | 1st | Peter Fisher | 44 | |
2nd | John Bataille | 37 | 2nd | Frank Waters | 38 | |
3rd | Howard Ridgeway | 37 | 3rd | Howard Ridgeway | 37 | |
4th | Ove Flenhagen | 36 | 4th | Petter Barth | 37 | |
5th | Julian Lyons | 35 | 5th | David Ziai | 36 | |
High Division | High Division | |||||
1st | Freddie Kienzler | 37 | 1st | Bob Clarke | 41 | |
2nd | Rafael Harlin | 35 | 2nd | Tony Seal | 39 | |
3rd | Brendan O'Connell | 34 | 3rd | Volker Lankenau | 38 | |
4th | Bengt Nordin | 34 | 4th | Ken Napier | 37 | |
5th | Bob Clarke | 34 | 5th | Brendan O'Connell | 35 | |
Ladies Division | Ladies Division | |||||
1st | Helen Boyle | 37 | 1st | Tuula Nurmi | 42 | |
2nd | Margot Huddleston | 34 | 2nd | Birgitta Levy | 37 | |
3rd | Agneta Torgardh | 32 | 3rd | Karin Sundin | 36 | |
14 February Stableford Qualifier | 16 February Dubai Stableford | |||||
Low Division | 1st | Graham Wright | 112 | |||
1st | Dean Merrick | 35 | Ken Napier | |||
2nd | Jan Vango | 35 | Chris Kimmings | |||
3rd | Peter Vaughan | 34 | Adrian Morris | |||
4th | Howard Ridgeway | 34 | ||||
5th | Michael Boyle | 32 | 2nd | Peter Vaughan | 111 | |
Dag Larssen | ||||||
High Division | Jan Vango | |||||
1st | Par Arvidsson | 38 | ||||
2nd | Chris Kimmings | 37 | ||||
3rd | Max Nyman | 37 | 3rd | Geoff Nevin | 111 | |
4th | Stuart Piper | 36 | John Bullock | |||
5th | Hermann Schneider | 35 | Ken Williams | |||
Bob Clarke | ||||||
Ladies Division | ||||||
1st | Katarina Dahlberg | 34 | ||||
2nd | Barbro Arvidson | 32 | ||||
3rd | Helen Boyle | 32 | ||||
9 February Texas Scramble | 11 February Stableford Qualifier | |||||
1st | Thomas Hornfeld | 58.3 | Low Division | |||
Asa Hedman | 1st | Alan Gummery | 37 | |||
Goran Arvidson | 2nd | Howard Ridgeway | 36 | |||
Par Arvidsson | 3rd | Per Lars Tonstad | 35 | |||
4th | Dean Merrick | 35 | ||||
2nd | Peter Vaughan | 58.8 | 5th | Anders Lijsing | 35 | |
George Hagland | ||||||
Tommy Strom | High Division | |||||
Bo Sjolin | 1st | Tom Callan | 39 | |||
2nd | Volker Lankenau | 37 | ||||
3rd | David Ziai | 60.8 | 3rd | Bob Clarke | 35 | |
Geoff Nevin | 4th | Richard Harloing | 35 | |||
Chris Garnett | 5th | Tony Seal | 34 | |||
Bob Clarke | ||||||
Ladies Division | ||||||
1st | Heli Ilves | 43 | ||||
2nd | Asa Hedman | 36 | ||||
3rd | Tuula Nurmi | 35 | ||||
4 February Monthly Medal | 7 February Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Ove Flenhagen | 66 | 1st | Howard Ridgeway | 39 | |
2nd | Mick Girling | 69 | 2nd | Michael Boyle | 38 | |
3rd | Frank Wilson | 70 | 3rd | Thomas Hornfeld | 35 | |
4th | Jane Williams Barth | 71 | 4th | Phil Heath | 34 | |
5th | Howard Ridgeway | 71 | 5th | Geoff Nevin | 33 | |
6th | Michael Boyle | 72 | ||||
High Division | ||||||
High Division | 1st | Tony Seal | 37 | |||
1st | Heli Ilves | 65 | 2nd | Alan Winstanley | 36 | |
2nd | Rafael Harlin | 69 | 3rd | Hermann Schneider | 34 | |
3rd | Asa Hedman | 69 | 4th | Tom Callan | 32 | |
4th | John Bullock | 70 | 5th | Markku Hakala | 31 | |
5th | Tony Seal | 71 | ||||
6th | Barbara Briggs | 71 | Ladies Division | |||
1st | Agneta Thorgardh | 38 | ||||
2nd | Sharon Lyons | 35 | ||||
3rd | Barbro Arvidson | 35 |
February 2022
Category: Recent Comps