27 April Seattle Shambles | 25 April Stableford Qualifier | |||||
1st | John Bataille | 108 | Low Division | |||
Paul Kilbride | 1st | Aulis Karjalainen | 36 | |||
Geoff Nevin | 2nd | Tom O'Neill | 34 | |||
Frank Wilson | 3rd | Villematti Nurmi | 34 | |||
4th | Paul Klibride | 33 | ||||
2nd | Thomas Hornfeld | 107 | 5th | Freddie Kienzler | 33 | |
Asa Hedman | ||||||
Jan Vango | High Division | |||||
Goran Arvidson | 1st | Rafael Harlin | 35 | |||
2nd | Alan Winstanley | 33 | ||||
3rd | Tommy Sundin | 104 | 3rd | Lars-Eric Dentner | 32 | |
Karin Sundin | 4th | Tom Callan | 32 | |||
Nik Nikolic | 5th | Markku Hakala | 31 | |||
Flavia Nikolic | ||||||
Ladies Division | ||||||
1st | Katriina Iho | 37 | ||||
2nd | Helen Boyle | 34 | ||||
20 April Paarl Pairs | 25 April Stableford Qualifier | |||||
1st | Julian Lyons | 10 | Low Division | |||
Sharon Lyons | 1st | Graham Wright | 41 | |||
2nd | Michael Boyle | 41 | ||||
2nd | Katarina Dahlberg | 11 | 3rd | Jukka Iho | 39 | |
Christer Dahlberg | 4th | Frank Wilson | 37 | |||
5th | Villematti Nurmi | 36 | ||||
3rd | Hazel Padgett | 11 | ||||
Dave Pagdet | High Division | |||||
1st | Tom Brady | 42 | ||||
4th | Antje Lankenau | 12 | 2nd | Nisse Degerman | 40 | |
Volker Lankenau | 3rd | Richard Harling | 38 | |||
4th | Chris Garnett | 37 | ||||
5th | Bob Clarke | 14 | 5th | Greg Murphy | 36 | |
George Hagland | ||||||
Ladies Division | ||||||
6th | Roger Willis | 14 | 1st | Hazel Padgett | 35 | |
Alan Wallis | 2nd | Barbro Arvidson | 33 | |||
3rd | Tuula Nurmi | 33 | ||||
15 April Monthly Stableford | 18 April Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Lars Persson | 39 | 1st | Roger Willis | 36 | |
2nd | Julian Lyons | 35 | 2nd | Graham Wright | 36 | |
3rd | Petter Barth | 35 | 3rd | Volker Lankenau | 35 | |
4th | Howard Ridgeway | 34 | 4th | Michael Boyle | 35 | |
5th | Graham Wright | 34 | 5th | Julian Lyons | 32 | |
High Division | High Division | |||||
1st | Goran Arvidson | 39 | 1st | Nisse Degerman | 42 | |
2nd | Tom Callan | 38 | 2nd | Max Nyman | 34 | |
3rd | Richard Harling | 37 | 3rd | Richard Harling | 34 | |
4th | Mick Greenwood | 37 | 4th | Goran Arvidsson | 33 | |
5th | Alan Wallis | 36 | 5th | Bob Clarke | 33 | |
Ladies Division | Ladies Division | |||||
1st | Ruth Simpson | 37 | 1st | Del Burtenshaw | 35 | |
2nd | Julia Heath | 37 | 2nd | Antje Lankenau | 33 | |
3rd | Barbro Arvidson | 35 | 3rd | Hazel Padgett | 32 | |
11 April Stableford Qualifier | 13 April Double Joker | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Steve Etherington | 35 | 1st | Hazel Padgett | 40 | |
2nd | Thomas Hornfeld | 34 | 2nd | Roger Willis | 39 | |
3rd | Aulis Karjalainen | 33 | 3rd | Petter Barth | 39 | |
4th | Howard Ridgeway | 32 | 4th | John Bataille | 38 | |
5th | Julian Lyons | 32 | 5th | David Ziai | 37 | |
High Division | High Division | |||||
1st | Hermann Schneider | 38 | 1st | Volker Lankenau | 47 | |
2nd | Don Simpson | 33 | 2nd | Steve Maher | 43 | |
3rd | Goran Arvidson | 32 | 3rd | Asa Hedman | 41 | |
4th | Tony Seal | 31 | 4th | Jaques Conrard | 41 | |
5th | Par Arvidsson | 30 | 5th | Ivica Nikolic | 39 | |
Ladies Division | ||||||
1st | Katriina Iho | 37 | ||||
2nd | Asa Hedman | 31 | ||||
3rd | Tuula Nurmi | 31 | ||||
6 April 3 clubs and a Putter | 8 April Monthly Medal | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Julian Lyons | 39 | 1st | Ove Flenhagen | 70 | |
2nd | David Ziai | 34 | 2nd | David Morrison | 70 | |
3rd | Roger Willis | 34 | 3rd | Villematti Nurmi | 71 | |
4th | Anders Lijsing | 34 | 4th | David Ziai | 72 | |
5th | Volker Lankenau | 33 | 5th | Phil Heath | 73 | |
High Division | High Division | |||||
1st | Antti Pietiainen | 36 | 1st | Antti Pietiainen | 69 | |
2nd | Chris Thomassen | 34 | 2nd | Par Arvidson | 71 | |
3rd | Goran Arvidson | 33 | 3rd | Volker Lankenau | 72 | |
4th | Brendan O'Connell | 33 | 4th | Rikki Hudleston | 73 | |
5th | Hermann Schneider | 32 | 5th | John Bullock | 74 | |
Ladies Division | ||||||
1st | Julia Heath | 69 | ||||
2nd | Asa Hedman | 70 | ||||
3rd | Margot Huddleston | 70 | ||||
Best Gross | ||||||
David Morrison | 78 | |||||
1 April President's Cup | 4 April Monday Stroke Play | |||||
1st | Ken Williams | 42 | Low Division | |||
1st | Thomas Hornfeld | 67 | ||||
2nd | Julian Lyons | 41 | 2nd | Frank Wilson | 69 | |
3rd | David Ziai | 71 | ||||
3rd | Paulo Azevedo | 37 | 4th | Robert Haller | 72 | |
5th | Michael Boyle | 72 | ||||
4th | Heli Ilves | 37 | ||||
High Division | ||||||
5th | Graham Wright | 35 | 1st | George Hagland | 67 | |
2nd | Hermann Schneider | 70 | ||||
Nearest to the line | 3rd | Mick Girling | 71 | |||
Men | Paulo Azevedo | 4th | Rafael Harlin | 72 | ||
Ladies | Judith Greenwood | 5th | Antti Pietiainen | 73 | ||
Closest to the pin | Ladies Division | |||||
Men | Volker Lankenau | 1st | Katriina Iho | 70 | ||
Ladies | Breege O'Connell | 2nd | Heli Ilves | 71 | ||
3rd | Margot Huddleston | 72 | ||||
Best Gross | ||||||
Thomas Hornfeld | 76 |
April 2022
Category: Recent Comps