29 March Texas Scramble | 31 March Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Denis Hodsgon | 56.8 | 1st | Roger Willis | 39 | |
Richard Morrison | 2nd | Howard Ridgeway | 37 | |||
Margret Morrison | 3rd | Denis Hodgsen | 37 | |||
George Hagland | 4th | Thomas Hornfeld | 36 | |||
5th | Phil Heath | 36 | ||||
2nd | Julian Lyons | 58.1 | ||||
Sharon Lyons | High Division | |||||
Sue Willis | 1st | Gerry Murphy | 43 | |||
Roger Willis | 2nd | Markku Hakala | 36 | |||
3rd | Tom Callan | 36 | ||||
3rd | Paul Kilbride | 59.2 | 4th | Volker Lankenau | 35 | |
Geoff Nevin | 5th | Ken Williams | 33 | |||
Rikki Huddleston | ||||||
Margot Huddleston | Ladies Division | |||||
1st | Merja Ronkko | 39 | ||||
4th | Thomas Hornfeld | 59.9 | 2nd | Arja Edvardsson | 36 | |
Asa Hedman | 3rd | Asa Hedman | 36 | |||
Antje Lankenau | 4th | Anna Gylling | 36 | |||
Volker Lankenau | 5th | Antje Lankenau | 34 | |||
24 March Eclectic No 2 | 27 March Monday Stroke Play | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Howard Ridgeway | 39 | 1st | Lars Persson | 69 | |
2nd | Thomas Hornfeld | 38 | 2nd | Rikki Huddleston | 71 | |
3rd | Graham Wright | 37 | 3rd | Steve Etherington | 71 | |
4th | Tom O'Neill | 36 | 4th | Thomas Hornfeld | 72 | |
5th | Ilkka Katko | 34 | 5th | Ari Niiniviiti | 73 | |
High Division | High Division | |||||
1st | Antti Pietiainen | 39 | 1st | Tony Seal | 67 | |
2nd | Ken Napier | 39 | 2nd | Rafael Harlin | 69 | |
3rd | Markku Hakala | 38 | 3rd | Jukka Iho | 70 | |
4th | Tony Seal | 37 | 4th | Markku Hakala | 71 | |
5th | Rafael Harlin | 35 | 5th | John Bullock | 71 | |
Ladies Division | Ladies Division | |||||
1st | Hazel Padgett | 39 | 1st | Jules Heath | 66 | |
2nd | Helen Boyle | 37 | 2nd | Hazel Padgett | 68 | |
3rd | Leena Penttinen | 36 | 3rd | Margot Huddleston | 71 | |
4th | Margot Huddleston | 36 | 4th | Tuula Nurmi | 71 | |
5th | Barbara Briggs | 34 | 5th | Asa Hedman | 74 | |
15 March Seattle Shambles | 20 March Monthly Stableford | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Jens Namtvedt | 104 | 1st | Graham Wright | 39 | |
Lars Bjork | 2nd | Howard Ridgeway | 36 | |||
Britt-Inger Rehn | 3rd | Lars Persson | 35 | |||
Jan Daapan | 4th | Rikki Huddleston | 34 | |||
5th | Steve Etherington | 34 | ||||
2nd | Del Burtenshaw | 103 | ||||
Arja Edvardsson | High Division | |||||
Graham Wright | 1st | Antti Pietiainen | 39 | |||
Ralf Edvardsson | 2nd | Ken Napier | 35 | |||
3rd | Lars Bjork | 35 | ||||
3rd | Thomas Hornfeld | 101 | 4th | David Quilan | 34 | |
Asa Hedman | 5th | Geoff Nevin | 33 | |||
Antje Lankenau | ||||||
Volker Lankenau | Ladies Division | |||||
1st | Margot Huddleston | 37 | ||||
4th | Sue Mills | 100 | 2nd | Sue Mills | 36 | |
Phil Mills | 3rd | Del Burtenshaw | 36 | |||
Flavia Nikolic | 4th | Antje Lankenau | 36 | |||
Nik Nikolic | 5th | Asa Hedman | 35 | |||
10 March Stableford Qualifier | 13 March Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Frank Wilson | 41 | 1st | Dave Darling | 37 | |
2nd | Howard Ridgeway | 37 | 2nd | Lars Persson | 36 | |
3rd | Denis Hodsgon | 34 | 3rd | Per Lars Tonstad | 35 | |
4th | Julian Lyons | 34 | 4th | Phil Heath | 34 | |
5th | Ari Niiniviiti | 34 | 5th | Graham Wright | 34 | |
High Division | High Division | |||||
1st | Phil Mills | 35 | 1st | Chris Garnett | 38 | |
2nd | Tony Seal | 34 | 2nd | Tony Strout | 36 | |
3rd | Rafael Harlin | 34 | 3rd | Volker Lankenau | 34 | |
4th | Chris Garnett | 34 | 4th | Rafael Harlin | 33 | |
5th | Geoff Nevin | 32 | 5th | Ralf Edvarsson | 32 | |
Ladies Division | Ladies Division | |||||
1st | Asa Hedman | 39 | 1st | Agneta Thorgardh | 33 | |
2nd | Lena Niiniviiti | 36 | 2nd | Jules Heath | 33 | |
3rd | Liz Key | 34 | 3rd | Del Burtenshaw | 31 | |
4th | Antje Lankenau | 34 | 4th | Merja Ronkko | 30 | |
5th | Hazel Padgett | 33 | 5th | Sue Mills | 29 | |
6 March Stableford Qualifier | 8 March Traffic Lights | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Thomas Hornfeld | 38 | 1st | Ove Flenhagen | 40 | |
2nd | Denis Hodsgon | 32 | 2nd | Freddie Kienzler | 38 | |
3rd | Dave Darling | 30 | 3rd | Thomas Hornfeld | 38 | |
4th | Julian Lyons | 27 | 4th | Lars Persson | 37 | |
5th | Lars Persson | 22 | 5th | Mick Girling | 37 | |
6th | Denis Hodgsen | 35 | ||||
High Division | 7th | Rikki Huddleston | 34 | |||
1st | Villematti Nurmi | 32 | ||||
2nd | Chris Garnett | 31 | High Division | |||
3rd | Gerry Murphy | 31 | 1st | Paul Husband | 38 | |
4th | Rafael Harlin | 30 | 2nd | Tony Seal | 37 | |
5th | Mervin Key | 26 | 3rd | Sharon Lyons | 35 | |
4th | Arja Edvardsson | 34 | ||||
Ladies Division | 5th | Chris Thomassen | 34 | |||
1st | Arja Edvardsson | 38 | 6th | Liz Key | 33 | |
2nd | Julia Heath | 36 | 7th | Sue Mills | 33 | |
3rd | Liz Key | 32 | ||||
1 March Paarl Pairs | 3 March Monthly Medal | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Gerry Murphy | 6 | 1st | Ove Flenhagen | 68 | |
Paul Husband | 2nd | Howard Ridgeway | 70 | |||
3rd | Thomas Hornfeld | 72 | ||||
2nd | Mick Girling | 8 | 4th | Per Lars Tonstad | 72 | |
Tommy Sundin | 5th | Tom O'Neill | 76 | |||
3rd | Bob Clarke | 9 | High Division | |||
Stuart Piper | 1st | Tony Seal | 70 | |||
2nd | Jukka Iho | 73 | ||||
4th | Denis Hodsgon | 12 | 3rd | Rafael Harlin | 74 | |
Sharon Lyons | 4th | Roger Willis | 77 | |||
5th | Gerry Murphy | 77 | ||||
5th | Asa Hedman | 12 | ||||
Thomas Hornfeld | Ladies Division | |||||
1st | Agneta Thorgardh | 62 | ||||
6th | Rikki Huddleston | 13 | 2nd | Heli Ilves | 65 | |
Margot Huddleston | 3rd | Barbara Briggs | 68 | |||
Best Gross | ||||||
1st | Ove Flenhagen | 82 |
March 2023
Category: Recent Comps