25 September Stableford Qualifier | 29 September Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Brian Langham | 37 | 1st | Lars Person | 35 | |
2nd | Markku Hakala | 37 | 2nd | Denis Hodgsen | 34 | |
3rd | Geoff Nevin | 36 | 3rd | Julian Lyons | 34 | |
4th | Jukka Iho | 35 | 4th | Des Briggs | 32 | |
High Division | High Division | |||||
1st | Janice Langham | 49 | 1st | Tommy Strom | 39 | |
2nd | Sharon Lyons | 39 | 2nd | Brian Langham | 38 | |
3rd | Helen Boyle | 37 | 3rd | Tony Seal | 37 | |
4th | Tommy Strom | 37 | 4th | Markku Hakala | 35 | |
Ladies Division | ||||||
1st | Barbara Briggs | 36 | ||||
2nd | Sharon Lyons | 35 | ||||
20 September Dubai Stableford | 22 September Eclectic No 8 | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Antti Pietiainen | 122 | 1st | Ove Flenhagen | 37 | |
Heli Ilves | 2nd | David Charles | 36 | |||
Chris Thomassen | 3rd | Denis Hodgsen | 36 | |||
Tony Seal | 4th | Geoff Nevin | 36 | |||
5th | Tom O'Neill | 35 | ||||
2nd | Antje Lankenau | 107 | ||||
Volker Lankenau | High Division | |||||
Janice Langham | 1st | Bob Clarke | 39 | |||
Brian Langham | 2nd | Jukka Iho | 37 | |||
3rd | Alan Winstanley | 35 | ||||
4th | Paul Husband | 33 | ||||
5th | Gerry Murphy | 33 | ||||
Ladies Division | ||||||
1st | Arja Edvardsson | 38 | ||||
2nd | Barbara Briggs | 38 | ||||
3rd | Janice Langham | 38 | ||||
15 September Captains Trophy | 18 September Monthly Stableford | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Tom van der Ham | 40 | 1st | Tom van der Ham | 42 | |
2nd | Mick Girling | 39 | 2nd | John Bataille | 38 | |
3rd | Michael Boyle | 39 | 3rd | David Charles | 37 | |
4th | John Bataille | 38 | 4th | Ove Flenhagen | 37 | |
5th | Lars Person | 38 | ||||
High Division | ||||||
Best Front 9 | 1st | Tom Callan | 39 | |||
Lars Person | 21 | 2nd | Tony Seal | 37 | ||
Best Back 9 | 3rd | Chris Rooney | 36 | |||
Sharon Lyons | 22 | 4th | Michael Boyle | 36 | ||
Nearest to the line | ||||||
Ladies | Helen Boyle | Ladies Division | ||||
Men | Jukka Kolho | 1st | Sharon Lyons | 37 | ||
Closest to the pin | 2nd | Ruth Simpson | 36 | |||
Ladies | Sharon Lyons | |||||
Men | FranK Wilson | |||||
11 September Monday Stroke Play | 13 September Paarl Pairs | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | FranK Wilson | 69 | 1st | John Bataille | 8 | |
2nd | Denis Hodsgon | 70 | Frank Wilson | |||
3rd | Tom van der Ham | 70 | ||||
4th | Julian Lyons | 71 | 2nd | Bob Clarke | 8 | |
Stuart Piper | ||||||
High Division | ||||||
1st | Tony Seal | 69 | 3rd | Mick Baziewycs | 10 | |
2nd | Margot Huddleston | 70 | Dave Maycock | |||
3rd | Ken Williams | 71 | ||||
4th | Tom Callan | 71 | 4th | Lars Person | 11 | |
Tom O'Neill | ||||||
Best Gross | ||||||
Per Lars Tonstad | 81 | 5th | Mick Girling | 11 | ||
Sharon Lyons | ||||||
6 September Double Joker | 8 September Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Ken Williams | 46 | 1st | Howard Ridgeway | 39 | |
2nd | Sharon Lyons | 45 | 2nd | Rikki Huddleston | 38 | |
3rd | Margot Huddleston | 44 | 3rd | Lars Person | 38 | |
4th | Tom Callan | 44 | 4th | Julian Lyons | 36 | |
5th | Bob Clarke | 44 | ||||
High Division | ||||||
1st | Markku Hakala | 39 | ||||
2nd | Antti Pietiainen | 39 | ||||
3rd | Tom Callan | 38 | ||||
4th | Sharon Lyons | 38 | ||||
1 September Monthly Medal | 4 September Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Lars Person | 69 | 1st | Rikki Huddleston | 35 | |
2nd | Ove Flenhagen | 71 | 2nd | Des Briggs | 34 | |
3rd | Denis Hodsgon | 73 | 3rd | Paul Kilbride | 33 | |
4th | Tom van der Ham | 74 | 4th | Tom van der Ham | 33 | |
5th | Steve Etherington | 33 | ||||
High Division | ||||||
1st | Alan Winstanley | 65 | High Division | |||
2nd | Heli Ilves | 66 | 1st | Bob Clarke | 38 | |
3rd | Barbara Briggs | 70 | 2nd | David Quilan | 37 | |
4th | Margot Huddleston | 71 | 3rd | Tom Callan | 36 | |
4th | Barbara Briggs | 35 | ||||
Best Gross | 5th | Markku Hakala | 34 | |||
Lars Person | 79 |
September 2023
Category: Recent Comps