28 June Stableford Qualifier | 30 June Pairs Double Joker | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | John Bataille | 39 | 1st | Antje Lankenau | 76 | |
2nd | David Ziai | 34 | Volker Lankenau | |||
3rd | Roger Willis | 34 | ||||
4th | David Ziai | 34 | 2nd | Tony Seal | 74 | |
5th | Peter Fisher | 33 | Chris Thamasson | 41 back 9 | ||
6th | Lars Persson | 31 | ||||
3rd | Ruth Simpson | 74 | ||||
High Division | Don Simpson | 40 back 9 | ||||
1st | Jaques Schoenmakkers | 43 | ||||
2nd | Markku Hakala | 37 | 4th | Margaret Morrison | 74 | |
3rd | Tony Seal | 37 | Richard Morrisson | 35 back 9 | ||
4th | Dag Larssena | 36 | ||||
5th | Michael Boyle | 35 | 5th | Dag Larssen | 9 | |
6th | Lars-Erik Dentner | 35 | Jan Vango | |||
23 June Paarls Pairs | 25 June Monthly Stableford | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | John Bullock | 4 | 1st | Howard Ridgeway | 39 | |
Steve Maher | 2nd | Mick Girling | 34 | |||
3rd | David Ziai | 34 | ||||
2nd | Julian Lyons | 7 | 4th | Alan Wallis | 34 | |
Sandra Rumfitt | 24 back 9 | 5th | Jan Vango | 33 | ||
3rd | Alan Wallis | 7 | ||||
Ken Williams | 23 back 9 | High Division | ||||
1st | Geoff Nevin | 43 | ||||
4th | Paul Kilbrige | 7 | 2nd | Volker Lankenau | 37 | |
Geoff Nevin | 22 back 9 | 3rd | Bob Clarke | 37 | ||
4th | Chris Kimmings | 36 | ||||
5th | Dag Larssen | 9 | 5th | Helen Boyle | 35 | |
Jan Vango | ||||||
18 June Eclectic 2 | 21 June Monday Stroke Play | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Julian Lyons | 37 | 1st | David Ziai | 66 | |
2nd | John Bataille | 37 | 2nd | John Bullock | 68 | |
3rd | Lars Persson | 35 | 3rd | Jan Vango | 68 | |
4th | Tom van der Ham | 34 | 4th | John Bataille | 69 | |
5th | Don Simpson | 34 | ||||
6th | Jan Vango | 33 | High Division | |||
7th | Rikki Huddleston | 33 | 1st | Michael Boyle | 67 | |
2nd | Markku Hakala | 68 | ||||
High Division | 3rd | Tony Seal | 68 | |||
1st | Judith Greenwood | 39 | 4th | Dag Larssen | 70 | |
2nd | Janice Langham | 39 | ||||
3rd | Chris Zisimides | 38 | ||||
4th | Chris Kimmings | 37 | ||||
5th | Del Burtenshaw | 36 | ||||
6th | Volker Lankenau | 36 | ||||
7th | Mick Greenwood | 35 | ||||
11 June Jubilee Cup | 14 June Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Brian Langham | 38 | 1st | Alan Wallis | 41 | |
2nd | Howard Ridgeway | 37 | 2nd | Aulis Karjalainen | 39 | |
3rd | Goran Arvidsson | 37 | 3rd | Michael Boyle | 39 | |
4th | Steffen Ryborg | 37 | 4th | David Ziai | 38 | |
5th | Brian Polley | 36 | 5th | Howard Ridgeway | 37 | |
6th | Peter Fisher | 36 | 6th | Steve Etherington | 36 | |
High Division | ||||||
1st | Chris Zisimides | 41 | ||||
2nd | Markku Hakala | 38 | ||||
3rd | Tony Seal | 35 | ||||
4th | Mick Greenwood | 34 | ||||
5th | Brian Langham | 34 | ||||
6th | Goran Arvidsson | 33 | ||||
7 June Stableford Qualifier | 9 June Dubai Stableford | |||||
Low Division | Winner | 117 | ||||
1st | David Ziari | 41 | Bob Clarke | |||
2nd | Steve Etherington | 39 | George Hagland | |||
3rd | Lars Persson | 39 | Steve Maher | |||
4th | Michael Boyle | 38 | Stuart Piper | |||
5th | Geoff Nevin | 37 | ||||
6th | John Bullock | 36 | Runner up | 111 | ||
Ruth Simpson | ||||||
High Division | Don Simpson | |||||
1st | Brian Langham | 41 | Antje Lankenau | |||
2nd | Goran Arvidsson | 38 | Volker Lankenau | |||
3rd | Richard Harling | 35 | ||||
4th | Del Burtenshaw | 34 | Third | 111 | ||
5th | Katriina Iho | 34 | Sharon Lyons | |||
6th | Margot Huddleston | 33 | Julian Lyons | |||
Sue Willis | ||||||
Roger Willis | ||||||
2 June Seattle Shambles | 4 June Monthly Medal | |||||
Winner | 99 | Low Division | ||||
Margot Huddleston | 1st | Tom van der Ham | 68 | |||
Paul Kilbrige | 2nd | Des Briggs | 69 | |||
Steffen Ryborg | 3rd | John Bataille | 69 | |||
George Hagland | 4th | John Bullock | 72 | |||
5th | Par Arvidson | 72 | ||||
Runner up | 98 | |||||
Antje Lankenau | ||||||
Volker Lankenau | High Division | |||||
Susanne Kirchgaessner | 1st | Katriina Iho | 68 | |||
Robert Kirchgaessner | 2nd | Hermann Schneider | 68 | |||
3rd | Volker Lankenau | 70 | ||||
Third | 96 | 4th | Del Burtenshaw | 71 | ||
Mick Girling | 5th | Michael Boyle | 72 | |||
John Bataille | ||||||
John Bullock |