29 November Dubai Stableford | ||||||
1st | Phil Mills | 117 | ||||
Stuart Piper | ||||||
Bob Clarke | ||||||
Sue Mills | ||||||
2nd | Antje Lankenau | 100 | ||||
Volker Lankenau | ||||||
Asa Hedman | ||||||
Graham Wright | ||||||
3rd | Rikki Huddleston | 100 | ||||
Margot Huddleston | ||||||
Geoff Nevin | ||||||
Leena Penttinen | ||||||
24 November Monthly Stableford | 27 November Phoenix Trophy | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Paul Kilbride | 40 | 1st | Julian Lyons | 91 | |
2nd | Graham Wright | 39 | Markku Hakala | |||
3rd | Denis Hodgsen | 37 | Heli Ilves | |||
4th | Ove Flenhagen | 37 | Jan Vango | |||
5th | Phil Mills | 37 | ||||
2nd | Villematti Nurmi | 91 | ||||
High Division | Denis Hodgsen | |||||
1st | Peder Bergensten | 39 | Sue Mills | |||
2nd | Rikki Huddleston | 38 | Gerry Murphy | |||
3rd | Tom Callan | 38 | ||||
4th | Stuart Piper | 37 | 3rd | Roger Willis | 90 | |
5th | Jens Namtvedt | 37 | Mick Girling | |||
Alan Winstanley | ||||||
Ladies Division | Margret Jones | |||||
1st | Antje Lankenau | 36 | ||||
2nd | Merja Ronkko | 35 | 4th | Phil Heath | 88 | |
3rd | Liv Namtvedt | 34 | Tuula Nurmi | |||
Stuart Piper | ||||||
Ken Napier | ||||||
17 November Eclectic No 10 | 19 November Paarl Pairs | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Ove Flenhagen | 37 | 1st | Gloria Smale | 10 | |
2nd | Villematti Nurmi | 36 | Baz Smale | |||
3rd | Tom O'Neill | 36 | ||||
4th | Thomas Hornfeld | 34 | 2nd | Chris Thomassen | 11 | |
5th | FranK Wilson | 33 | Tony Seal | |||
High Division | 3rd | Antje Lankenau | 11 | |||
1st | Markku Hakala | 40 | Volker Lankenau | |||
2nd | Stuart Piper | 37 | ||||
3rd | Baz Smale | 36 | 4th | Chris Mitchell | 11 | |
4th | Tommy Strom | 35 | Steve Maher | |||
5th | Rikki Huddleston | 35 | ||||
5th | Paul Kilbride | 13 | ||||
Ladies Division | Geoff Nevin | |||||
1st | Sharon Lyons | 37 | ||||
2nd | Arja Edvardsson | 34 | ||||
3rd | Heli Ilves | 33 | ||||
13 November Stableford Qualifier | 15 November Texas Scramble | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Phil Heath | 41 | 1st | Baz Smale | 60.8 | |
2nd | Jan Vango | 39 | Gloria Smale | |||
3rd | Des Briggs | 38 | Hazel Padgett | |||
4th | Thomas Hornfeld | 37 | Dave Padgett | |||
5th | Mick Girling | 35 | ||||
2nd | Villematti Nurmi | 61.1 | ||||
High Division | Tuula Nurmi | |||||
1st | Stuart Piper | 36 | Ari Niiniviiti | |||
2nd | Max Nyman | 35 | Leena Niiniviiti | |||
3rd | Bob Clarke | 35 | ||||
4th | Mick Greenwood | 33 | 3rd | Lars Bjork | 62 | |
5th | Goran Arvidson | 31 | Britt-Inger Rehn | |||
Bo Sjolin | ||||||
Ladies Division | Eva Niklasson | |||||
1st | Merja Ronkko | 39 | ||||
2nd | Judith Greenwood | 37 | ||||
3rd | Heli Ilves | 32 | ||||
10 November Cox Trophy | ||||||
Men(0-18.9) Net Winner | Phil Heath | 67 | ||||
Men(0-18.9) Net Runner Up | Phil Mills | 69 | ||||
Men (19-36) Net Winner | Baz Smale | 67 | ||||
Men (19-36) Net Runner Up | Goran Arvidsson | 73 | ||||
Ladies Net Winner | Tuula Nurmi | 69 | ||||
Ladies Net Runner Up | Hazel Padgett | 70 | ||||
Men (0-18.9) Gross Winner | Tom van der Ham | 81 | ||||
Men (19-36) Gross Winner | Mick Girling | 92 | ||||
Ladies Gross Winner | Julia Heath | 85 | ||||
Cox Trophy Overall Winner | Phil Heath | 67 | ||||
8 November Seattle Shambles | ||||||
1st | Bob Clarke | 104 | ||||
Stuart Piper | ||||||
Nik Nikolic | ||||||
Flavia Nikolic | ||||||
2nd | Denis Hodgsen | 101 | ||||
Geoff Nevin | ||||||
Phil Mills | ||||||
Robert Wilson | ||||||
3rd | Tom O'Neill | 94 | ||||
Graham Wright | ||||||
Margot Huddleston | ||||||
Rikki Huddleston | ||||||
1 November Traffic Lights | 3 November Monthly Medal | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | Margret Jones | 37 | 1st | Phil Heath | 71 | |
2nd | Phil Mills | 34 | 2nd | Roger Willis | 72 | |
3rd | Thomas Hornfeld | 34 | 3rd | Thomas Hornfeld | 72 | |
4th | Graham Wright | 34 | 4th | Graham Wright | 73 | |
5th | Roger Willis | 33 | 5th | Ove Flenhagen | 73 | |
High Division | High Division | |||||
1st | Antti Pietiainen | 37 | 1st | Markku Hakala | 73 | |
2nd | Mick Girling | 37 | 2nd | Geoff Nevin | 74 | |
3rd | Margot Huddleston | 36 | 3rd | Jukka Iho | 74 | |
4th | Steve Maher | 35 | 4th | Tom Callan | 76 | |
5th | Merja Ronkko | 35 | 5th | Bob Clarke | 77 | |
Ladies Division | ||||||
1st | Jules Heath | 69 | ||||
2nd | Asa Hedman | 69 | ||||
3rd | Katriina Iho | 71 | ||||
Best Gross | ||||||
Thomas Hornfeld | 81 |