30 December Dubai Stableford | ||||||
Winner | 113 | |||||
Margareta Backlund | ||||||
Lars Backlund | ||||||
Arne Berglund | ||||||
Pia Berglund | ||||||
Runner up | 110 | |||||
Asa Hedman | ||||||
Thomas Hornfeld | ||||||
Par Arvidson | ||||||
Richard Harling | ||||||
Third | 109 | |||||
Robert Gyling | ||||||
Anna Gyling | ||||||
Tuula Nurmi | ||||||
Villematti Nurmi | ||||||
21 December Stableford Qualifier | 28 December Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | John Bataille | 36 | 1st | Julian Lyons | 41 | |
2nd | Graham Wright | 36 | 2nd | John Bataille | 39 | |
3rd | Phil Heath | 35 | 3rd | Robert Haller | 34 | |
4th | Thomas Hornfeld | 35 | 4th | Villematti Nurmi | 34 | |
5th | Villematti Nurmi | 35 | ||||
High Division | High Division | |||||
1st | Tom Callan | 39 | 1st | Richard Harling | 38 | |
2nd | Herbert Schneider | 35 | 2nd | Volker Lankenau | 36 | |
3rd | Stuart Piper | 34 | 3rd | Markku Hakala | 34 | |
4th | Richard Harling | 33 | 4th | Tom Callan | 33 | |
5th | Geoff Nevin | 32 | ||||
Ladies | Ladies | |||||
1st | Del Burtenshaw | 36 | 1st | Asa Hedman | 34 | |
2nd | Julia Heath | 35 | 2nd | Agneta Torgardh | 31 | |
3rd | Antje Lankenau | 32 | 3rd | Julia Heath | 31 | |
4th | Margot Huddleston | 31 | ||||
14 December Monthly Stableford | 18 December Stableford Qualifier | |||||
Low Division | Low Division | |||||
1st | John Bullock | 39 | 1st | Phil Mills | 40 | |
2nd | Ralph Torgardh | 38 | 2nd | Volker Lankenau | 36 | |
3rd | Jan Vango | 36 | 3rd | Julian Lyons | 33 | |
4th | Howard Ridgway | 35 | 4th | Phil Heath | 32 | |
5th | Robert Haller | 35 | 5th | Steffen Ryborg | 32 | |
High Division | High Division | |||||
1st | Rabbe Enckell | 40 | 1st | Nisse Degerman | 34 | |
2nd | Max Nyman | 40 | 2nd | Stuart Piper | 33 | |
3rd | Aulis Karjalainen | 35 | 3rd | Markku Hakala | 32 | |
4th | Markku Hakala | 35 | 4th | Geoff Nevin | 32 | |
5th | Antti Pietiainen | 34 | 5th | Henri Suravuo | 30 | |
Ladies | Ladies | |||||
1st | Anna Gyling | 37 | 1st | Margot Huddleston | 34 | |
2nd | Helen Boyle | 37 | 2nd | Heli Ilves | 33 | |
3rd | Tuula Nurmi | 36 | 3rd | Julia Heath | 33 | |
4th | Barbro Arvidson | 33 | 4th | Barbro Arvidson | 32 | |
5th | Heli Ilves | 33 | 5th | Judith Greenwood | 29 | |
2 December Paarl Pairs | 4 December Monthly Medal | |||||
Low Division | ||||||
1st | Margot Huddleston | 7 | 1st | Villematti Nurmi | 73 | |
1st | Rikki Huddleston | 2nd | Michael Boyle | 75 | ||
3rd | Ralph Torgardh | 75 | ||||
2nd | Robert Haller | 8 | 4th | Par Arvidson | 77 | |
2nd | Birgitta Levy | 5th | Roger Willis | 78 | ||
3rd | Jan Vango | 11 | High Division | |||
3rd | Dag Larssen | 1st | Alan Winstanley | 76 | ||
2nd | Hermann Schneider | 76 | ||||
4th | Geoff Nevin | 12 | 3rd | Tom Callan | 78 | |
Ghost | 4th | Volker Lankenau | 79 | |||
5th | Rabbe Enckell | 79 | ||||
5th | Sharon Lyons | 13 | ||||
5th | Julian Lyons | Ladies | ||||
1st | Julia Heath | 76 | ||||
2nd | Tuula Nurmi | 77 | ||||
3rd | Heli Ilves | 78 |
December 2020
Category: Recent Comps